Interval 

Jumpstart                               

Moving Mike                            

The Beast of Devil’s Canyon  

Illegal Entry/Formula for Fear  

The Lone Star Letters    

 

Film


Director- Nancy Basinger/

Director-Laura Thies/Larralley Prod.

Director- Michael O’Donnell/ St. Jude Prod.

Director- Paul Cama/3 Storms Ent.

Director- Henri Charr/Prototype Prod.              American Film Institute Prod.

 

Supporting

Lead

Supporting

Lead

Supporting

Supporting

 

Television ​​/New Media


The Jane Games 

Parable                                    

Days of Our Lives                    

Pappyland                                

Carthay Circle                         

The Young and the Restless    


Web Series

Arcadia Films-EWTN​

Corday Prod. /Columbia TV-NBC

Craftsman & Scribe- PBS/TLC

 Cul-de-Sac Prod. / Pilot

 CPT Holdings, Inc. / CBS​

 

Jane Austen 

St.Birgitta /series  lead   

 Susie/recurring             

 Guest Star                      

Series Regular              

 Recurring                    


Theatre 

(select list)


According to the Chorus   

Wife to The Headless Horseman 

Bargoyles

The Outcasts 

Donuts and Other F Words 

Montana

This Will Only Hurt a Minute 

Comes a Faery

Face Value

Name Calling is For Natzis

Her Story 

Beatrix Potter Must Die

Weird Around the Baby

The Phoenixes

Title Card: 1937

St. Ann's Soup (premiere I. Horowitz) 

Falling in Like/2 second warning (premiere LaBute)

Hungry

Zarps                             

Sexual Perversity in CT       

Sisters Grimm                 

Frog in Boiling Water        

Magic Hour                     

According to the Chorus   

Gi60  2011 &12     (co. Member)                

The Envelope                       

Intermission                          

Disappearance of Jonah       

*Holy Hell                          

Happiness Island                  

The Lover                             

Regional Playwrights Festivals (3 yrs)              

*Private Eyes                       

Viva la Vida                          

Wally’s Café                         

Romeo and Juliet                    

The God of Isaac                      

MUD                                   

My Poor Marat (The Promise)    

Period of Adjustment          

Hearth Songs         

 

             

*Winner Best Actress in Festival/Actress of Year

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Circle Rep/Chris Goutman 

Teatro La Tea/ PCTF 

Hudson Valley Sticky/ Patricia  Wineapple 

Hudson Valley Sticky/ Sam Jones  

TADA!/ Laura Pruden 

Paradise Factory, TADA! / David Triacca

TADA!/ Whitney Aronson

New Ohio/Shaun Peknic

TADA!/Janet Bentley

Gene Frankel/Monserrat Mendez

NY Theatre Workshop /Dir. Glory Kadigan

TADA!/ Dir. Joan Kane 

Quinn's/Love in a NYC Pub/Dir. Janet Bentley

Gloria Maddox/Dir. Janet Bentley

Gloria Maddox/Dir. Shaun Peknic

Classic Stage Company/ Glory Kadigan 

Gloria Maddox/Dir. Glory Kadigan

Gene Frankel /Dir. Ivette Dumeng

Gene Frankel /Dir. Matt Crowley

Gene Frankel / Dir. C. Randolph 

 Kraine / Frigid / Dir. B. Sparacino/L.Kee

Beckett/ Theatre Row / Dir.  Brian Gillespie 

Gene Frankel / Dir. Syeus Mottel

The Barrow Group/ Dir.  Lori Wolter-Hudson

U.S. Edition ( BBC Big Screen )/ Dir. Rose Bonczek

The Barrow Group/ Dir. Alice Jankell

The Barrow Group/Dir. Beth Lincks

Fringe NYC / Dirs. Strait/Blank

Medicine Show Theatre/ Dir. Helen Huff 

HERE / Dir.  Kate  (Stoppa) Tull

78TH  STREET  LAB / Dir.  Teresa Hartmann

GEVA / Dir.  Jean Ryon    

CONTEMPORARY THEATRE/ DIr.  Peter Moller

1 person show/ toured / Dir. Mark Cole

LAKE GEORGE DINNER THEATRE / Dir. MaggieJackson

STERLING  FESTIVAL, NY / Dir.  D.ouglas Kondziolka   

HALLE THEATRE, OH / Dir.  Fred Sternfeld  

Charleston, Chicago IL / Dir. Clarence  Blanchette

WILDSIDE THEATRE,L.A.  / Dir.   Avner Garbi     

WEST COAST ENSEMBLE /Dir. Ted Hanson       

LOST STUDIO, L.A. / Dir. Joseph Goodrich            

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Linda

Katrina 

Sheila

Bedelia 

Stranger 

Raina

Dr. Marshall 

Dr. Neery

Sarah

Principal Van Patten

Reporter

Beatrix Potter

Steff

Sarah-Joyce

Joan Madison  

Understudy 

Woman 

The Sandwich

Mom              

Jessie                            

Seagull             

 Marie                            

Lee Miller          

Linda                                    

Multiple  Roles        

Monica           

Kelly               

Ann                                       

Former Mother       

Jane                 

Sarah          

Multiple Roles  

Lisa          

Frida Kahlo        

Janet                

 Lady Capulet    

 Shelly              

Mae                   

Lika          

Isabel                            

Kristie          

 

 

 

 ​IMPROVISATION/ Interactive/SKETCH:   

Super Bowl  February 2014 -- Interactive Improv for VIPs 

 

Comedy Period   (VH1, P.I.T., Gotham City Improv, & Groove MaMa)  

 

The Adventures of Lenny and Lemna     -- Elizabethan Sketch comedy ​

 

Bless the Mark Players 1996-2004 Sterling, NY;  10:17 Comedy Night-  NYC; Comedysportz

 

Commercials, Voice, & Industrials: Lists available upon request

Training: 

 

ACTING:  Heidi Marshall TBG: Lee Brock and Seth Barrish , Michael Howard, Austin Pendleton, Sanford Meisner

 

VOICE:  Judylee Vivier   SPEECH / DIALECTS: Charlotte Fleck   COMMERCIAL: Angie Montalbano             

 

 DANCE & MOVEMENT: Felix Ivanov, Minnesota Dance Theatre ,  IMPROV:  Gary Izzo

 

MFA Acting -- Brooklyn College                             BA -- Syracuse University

 

Special Skills: 

Dialects: Southern, Midwestern, various British, +++  

 Movement/Dance: 200 RYT cert. Yoga, Viewpoints, Suzuki, ballet, modern, jazz, tap, & fencing- epee. 

 

© 2019 Lori Kee. All rights reserved